The Complete Lineup History for Road to Rich's!

2002

2002

2002

Acoustic Semi

2003

2002

2002

 Son of Kennedy (Rod Kennedy)

Joel & Diane

Psychle

Back Porch Band

Tim O'Brien 

2004

2002

2004

Uncle Earl

Laughing Grass 

Stewart Byous

Back Porch Band

Rivet Gang 

2005

2005

2004

Coal Creek

Stewart Byous

Back Porch Band

Flying Elmos (Joel & Diane)

Rivet Gang 

2006

2005

2006

 Tim O'Brien

Dumpster Gypsy

Rivet Gang

Stewart Byous

Raising Cane 

2007

2005

2006

The Handsome Family

Sharon Gilchrist

The Goatheads/Withdrawals

Fast Heart Mart

Raising Cane

Saltine Ramblers

Rivet Gang

Squash Blossom Boys

Stewart Byous

Mike the Angry Drunk 

2008

2008

2008

Blue Turtle Seduction

Gravy

The Withdrawals

Sharon Gilchrist & Joe West

Saltine Ramblers

Young Edward

Family Coal

Aimee Hoyt Trio

Stewart Byous

Kennedy & Andy 

2009

2008

2008

 The Withdrawals (Fri)

Saltine Ramblers

Last to Know

Brown Chicken Brown Cow String Band

Squash Blossom Boys

Headline Bluegrass Band

The Porter Draw

Stewart Byous

2010

2008

2010

Last to Know (Fri)

Mark Gibson

Three String Bale

Sandia Hots

Santa Fe Allstars

Brown Chicken Brown Cow SB

The Porter Draw 

2011

2011

2010

  Boulder Acoustic Society

Squash Blossom Boys

Big Sad Guy*

Up The Holler

Back Porch Band

Family Coal

Saltine Ramblers (Fri)

Daniel Lindsey (Fri) 


*We still miss Eric Johnson and this was his last appearance at Rich's

2012

2011

2012

 Sage & Dustin (Fri)

Brown Chicken (Fri)

The Porter Draw (drunk) (Fri)

Mark Gibson

The Greenbillies

Three String Bale

Waiting on Trial

Joe West & Friends

Lost Lingo 

2013

2011

2012

 Albuquerque Al (Fri)

Russell J Pyle & the Safety Committee (Fri)

Saltine Ramblers (Fri)

Jack Ten High (Fri)

Drew Kennedy

Todd & the Fox

Hot Honey

Wildewood

Boris McCutcheon & the Saltlicks

Squash Blossom Boys

Three String Bale . 

2014

2014

2014

 Jeff Scroggins & Colorado

Le Chat Lunatique (Fri)

The Scrugglers w/Robyn D (Fri)

Next Three Miles (Fri)

Lawn Chair Kings

Mr. & Mrs. Jones

Mt. Thelonious

Cactus Tractor

AJ Woods


2015

2014

2014

Wildewood & The Saltine Ramblers performing Neil Youn'gs Old Ways (Fri)

The Porter Draw (Fri)

Gipsy Moon (Fri)

Peg Leg Joe 

Zoltan Orkestar

Boris & the Salt Licks

The Badly Bent

Lewi Longmire & Friends

Let It Grow

James Whiton (solo on the side stage) 


It rained and snowed like crazy this year

2016

2014

2016

Russell James Pyle (Fri)

Detroit Lightning (Fri)

The Borracho Tones (Fri)

Meredith Wilder

Dave Payne

Mt. Thelonious

Bill Hearne  

Poor Man's Whiskey

Liver Down the River

Marty Crandall (side stage) 

2017

2017

2016

 Mark Gibson (Fri)

Joe West Trio (Fri)

Pherkad (Fri)

Heartwood

Gershom Bros

Pistols in Petticoats

Silver String Band

Tony Furtado

Grant Farm 

2018

2017

2018

Xander Hitzig (Fri)

Squash Blossom Boys (Fri)

Palm in the Cypress feat Boris (Fri)

Viola & the Brakemen

Bill Hearne

Higher Ground Bluegrass

Urban Pioneers

RapidGrass

Coral Creek

2019

2017

2018

GRAL Brothers (Fri)

Chain Station (Fri)

Pherkad (Fri)

Partizani Brass Band

Dave Payne & Salt Cedar

Stillhouse Junkies

Joe West as Xoe Fitzgerald, Time Traveling Transvestite

Wood Belly

Jon Stickley Trio 

2020

2020

2020

Stand by, we're working on it

2021

2020

2020

...

2022

2020

2022

...

...

...

2022

...

...

...

...

...

...

...

...

...